Conservatives Labour Liberal Democrats SNP Plaid Cymru Greens UKIP Other Seat Region 2010
13 52 6 0 8 2 15 3 Aberavon Wales Labour
36 26 7 0 16 3 12 0 Aberconwy Wales Conservatives
12 27 6 52 0 0 0 3 Aberdeen North Scotland Labour
18 27 11 38 0 3 1 2 Aberdeen South Scotland Labour
25 10 21 39 0 2 1 1 West Aberdeenshire and Kincardine Scotland Liberal Democrats
7 38 2 49 0 0 2 2 Airdrie and Shotts Scotland Labour
48 17 18 0 0 5 13 0 Aldershot South East Conservatives
50 22 5 0 0 4 17 2 Aldridge-Brownhills West Midlands Conservatives
50 28 11 0 0 4 7 0 Altrincham and Sale West North West Conservatives
30 45 7 0 2 2 13 0 Alyn and Deeside Wales Labour
37 43 4 0 0 5 11 0 Amber Valley East Midlands Conservatives
24 12 4 57 0 1 2 0 Angus Scotland SNP
18 33 6 0 34 0 7 3 Arfon Wales Plaid Cymru
19 14 17 47 0 0 2 0 Argyll and Bute Scotland Liberal Democrats
57 11 16 0 0 3 13 0 Arundel and South Downs South East Conservatives
19 47 16 0 0 0 15 3 Ashfield East Midlands Labour
50 21 10 0 0 4 16 0 Ashford South East Conservatives
22 52 5 0 0 4 16 0 Ashton-under-Lyne North West Labour
53 16 15 0 0 3 13 0 Aylesbury South East Conservatives
21 31 2 44 0 0 2 0 Ayr, Carrick and Cumnock Scotland Labour
17 33 2 46 0 2 0 0 Central Ayrshire Scotland Labour
11 27 2 58 0 0 1 0 North Ayrshire and Arran Scotland Labour
50 24 9 0 0 4 11 2 Banbury South East Conservatives
26 10 4 59 0 0 0 0 Banff and Buchan Scotland SNP
17 55 3 0 0 2 21 2 Barking London Labour
14 57 5 0 0 2 16 6 Barnsley Central Yorkshire and The Humber Labour
14 57 5 0 0 0 20 3 Barnsley East Yorkshire and The Humber Labour
29 53 3 0 0 4 9 2 Barrow and Furness North West Labour
48 26 6 0 0 0 20 0 Basildon and Billericay East of England Conservatives
40 30 4 0 0 0 23 2 South Basildon and East Thurrock East of England Conservatives
51 23 12 0 0 0 12 2 Basingstoke South East Conservatives
28 53 3 0 0 2 14 0 Bassetlaw East Midlands Labour
31 14 35 0 0 13 5 2 Bath South West Liberal Democrats
26 49 5 0 0 4 13 2 Batley and Spen Yorkshire and The Humber Labour
51 38 6 0 0 4 2 0 Battersea London Conservatives
61 14 12 0 0 4 8 0 Beaconsfield South East Conservatives
57 20 9 0 0 3 10 0 Beckenham London Conservatives
33 37 13 0 0 4 11 2 Bedford East of England Conservatives
49 18 15 0 0 4 13 2 Mid Bedfordshire East of England Conservatives
53 19 13 0 0 4 11 0 North East Bedfordshire East of England Conservatives
50 23 9 0 0 5 13 0 South West Bedfordshire East of England Conservatives
16 32 38 0 0 6 4 2 Bermondsey and Old Southwark London Liberal Democrats
36 16 31 0 0 4 11 2 Berwick-upon-Tweed North East Liberal Democrats
30 8 29 28 0 1 2 2 Berwickshire, Roxburgh and Selkirk Scotland Liberal Democrats
17 54 10 0 0 10 5 4 Bethnal Green and Bow London Labour
41 31 8 0 0 4 13 3 Beverley and Holderness Yorkshire and The Humber Conservatives
48 17 14 0 0 5 16 0 Bexhill and Battle South East Conservatives
46 29 4 0 0 2 17 2 Bexleyheath and Crayford London Conservatives
15 69 4 0 0 4 7 0 Birkenhead North West Labour
32 47 4 0 0 7 8 2 Birmingham, Edgbaston West Midlands Labour
27 47 5 0 0 4 14 3 Birmingham, Erdington West Midlands Labour
15 50 17 0 0 7 8 3 Birmingham, Hall Green West Midlands Labour
10 57 16 0 0 4 10 3 Birmingham, Hodge Hill West Midlands Labour
11 57 15 0 0 7 7 2 Birmingham, Ladywood West Midlands Labour
28 51 5 0 0 5 11 0 Birmingham, Northfield West Midlands Labour
18 53 11 0 0 4 11 2 Birmingham, Perry Barr West Midlands Labour
25 52 7 0 0 9 7 0 Birmingham, Selly Oak West Midlands Labour
15 33 36 0 0 3 11 2 Birmingham, Yardley West Midlands Liberal Democrats
27 50 7 0 0 3 13 0 Bishop Auckland North East Labour
23 56 7 0 0 0 14 0 Blackburn North West Labour
17 57 5 0 0 6 14 0 Blackley and Broughton North West Labour
40 37 3 0 0 3 13 3 Blackpool North and Cleveleys North West Conservatives
27 43 3 0 0 3 20 3 Blackpool South North West Labour
9 69 4 0 5 2 12 0 Blaenau Gwent Wales Labour
18 55 11 0 0 7 9 0 Blaydon North East Labour
20 55 12 0 0 4 9 0 Blyth Valley North East Labour
47 17 10 0 0 3 23 0 Bognor Regis and Littlehampton South East Conservatives
21 56 5 0 0 0 18 0 Bolsover East Midlands Labour
29 50 4 0 0 4 13 0 Bolton North East North West Labour
21 54 6 0 0 4 16 0 Bolton South East North West Labour
32 42 8 0 0 0 16 2 Bolton West North West Labour
9 70 6 0 0 3 9 3 Bootle North West Labour
41 19 5 0 0 2 29 3 Boston and Skegness East Midlands Conservatives
44 21 22 0 0 0 13 0 Bosworth East Midlands Conservatives
49 17 11 0 0 7 12 3 Bournemouth East South West Conservatives
47 20 11 0 0 7 13 3 Bournemouth West South West Conservatives
51 20 14 0 0 4 11 0 Bracknell South East Conservatives
17 43 24 0 0 3 10 3 Bradford East Yorkshire and The Humber Liberal Democrats
25 50 7 0 0 4 15 0 Bradford South Yorkshire and The Humber Labour
23 51 6 0 0 4 11 4 Bradford West Yorkshire and The Humber Labour
45 23 8 0 0 4 19 2 Braintree East of England Conservatives
33 15 36 0 3 3 10 0 Brecon and Radnorshire Wales Liberal Democrats
13 53 22 0 0 6 4 3 Brent Central London Liberal Democrats
25 54 11 0 0 3 6 2 Brent North London Labour
37 42 12 0 0 5 5 0 Brentford and Isleworth London Conservatives
53 13 11 0 0 4 17 2 Brentwood and Ongar East of England Conservatives
25 42 7 0 7 3 11 4 Bridgend Wales Labour
44 21 14 0 0 5 16 0 Bridgwater and West Somerset South West Conservatives
40 34 4 0 0 3 15 3 Brigg and Goole Yorkshire and The Humber Conservatives
37 35 6 0 0 11 8 2 Brighton, Kemptown South East Conservatives
23 30 5 0 0 36 4 2 Brighton, Pavilion South East Other
26 44 9 0 0 7 10 4 Bristol East South West Labour
41 34 9 0 0 7 8 2 Bristol North West South West Conservatives
22 45 10 0 0 8 11 3 Bristol South South West Labour
15 35 21 0 0 25 2 3 Bristol West South West Liberal Democrats
42 18 20 0 0 5 15 0 Broadland East of England Conservatives
54 24 7 0 0 4 11 0 Bromley and Chislehurst London Conservatives
48 28 8 0 0 4 12 0 Bromsgrove West Midlands Conservatives
55 21 5 0 0 3 17 0 Broxbourne East of England Conservatives
37 40 7 0 0 3 10 2 Broxtowe East Midlands Conservatives
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 100 Buckingham South East Other
15 41 26 0 0 3 16 0 Burnley North West Liberal Democrats
43 36 5 0 0 3 12 0 Burton West Midlands Conservatives
38 41 6 0 0 3 12 0 Bury North North West Conservatives
28 50 7 0 0 5 9 2 Bury South North West Labour
44 23 13 0 0 6 13 0 Bury St Edmunds East of England Conservatives
15 45 6 0 18 2 11 3 Caerphilly Wales Labour
9 15 26 48 0 0 2 0 Caithness, Sutherland and Easter Ross Scotland Liberal Democrats
37 34 10 0 0 7 9 3 Calder Valley Yorkshire and The Humber Conservatives
13 64 9 0 0 4 5 4 Camberwell and Peckham London Labour
37 24 15 0 0 7 12 5 Camborne and Redruth South West Conservatives
18 28 42 0 0 9 2 1 Cambridge East of England Liberal Democrats
48 19 9 0 0 3 21 0 North East Cambridgeshire East of England Conservatives
50 20 11 0 0 4 13 2 North West Cambridgeshire East of England Conservatives
45 15 27 0 0 6 7 0 South Cambridgeshire East of England Conservatives
46 13 27 0 0 5 8 0 South East Cambridgeshire East of England Conservatives
36 38 5 0 0 3 18 0 Cannock Chase West Midlands Conservatives
42 24 14 0 0 9 10 2 Canterbury South East Conservatives
20 36 27 0 4 7 5 1 Cardiff Central Wales Liberal Democrats
37 41 7 0 3 4 7 2 Cardiff North Wales Conservatives
27 42 8 0 6 4 12 2 Cardiff South and Penarth Wales Labour
26 44 6 0 11 4 7 2 Cardiff West Wales Labour
36 40 5 0 0 4 13 3 Carlisle North West Conservatives
20 23 4 0 39 2 12 0 Carmarthen East and Dinefwr Wales Plaid Cymru
40 31 4 0 12 3 10 0 Carmarthen West and South Pembrokeshire Wales Conservatives
27 12 46 0 0 3 9 2 Carshalton and Wallington London Liberal Democrats
46 15 3 0 0 3 33 0 Castle Point East of England Conservatives
12 10 35 0 33 4 6 0 Ceredigion Wales Liberal Democrats
52 25 10 0 0 0 11 2 Charnwood East Midlands Conservatives
44 32 4 0 0 4 13 3 Chatham and Aylesford South East Conservatives
36 17 37 0 0 0 7 3 Cheadle North West Liberal Democrats
44 17 22 0 0 5 10 2 Chelmsford East of England Conservatives
62 24 6 0 0 4 3 0 Chelsea and Fulham London Conservatives
37 9 43 0 0 5 5 2 Cheltenham South West Liberal Democrats
58 9 20 0 0 4 9 0 Chesham and Amersham South East Conservatives
38 46 8 0 0 0 7 0 City of Chester North West Conservatives
14 50 19 0 0 4 11 2 Chesterfield East Midlands Labour
55 15 15 0 0 3 11 2 Chichester South East Conservatives
49 26 7 0 0 3 12 2 Chingford and Woodford Green London Conservatives
43 13 26 0 0 7 11 0 Chippenham South West Liberal Democrats
47 33 8 0 0 5 6 2 Chipping Barnet London Conservatives
32 49 6 0 0 2 9 2 Chorley North West Labour
55 13 13 0 0 3 17 0 Christchurch South West Conservatives
53 23 9 0 0 7 5 2 Cities of London and Westminster London Conservatives
35 22 4 0 0 4 36 0 Clacton East of England Conservatives
38 36 5 0 0 3 14 3 Cleethorpes Yorkshire and The Humber Conservatives
27 43 6 0 8 2 13 0 Clwyd South Wales Labour
40 25 6 0 14 0 13 3 Clwyd West Wales Conservatives
7 42 2 48 0 0 2 0 Coatbridge, Chryston and Bellshill Scotland Labour
26 17 39 0 0 6 10 2 Colchester East of England Liberal Democrats
36 34 11 0 0 7 9 3 Colne Valley Yorkshire and The Humber Conservatives
47 24 16 0 0 3 10 0 Congleton North West Conservatives
32 49 3 0 0 3 14 0 Copeland North West Labour
36 42 5 0 0 3 15 0 Corby East Midlands Conservatives
35 6 40 0 0 5 11 3 North Cornwall South West Liberal Democrats
45 12 20 0 0 5 15 3 South East Cornwall South West Conservatives
53 15 19 0 0 5 8 0 The Cotswolds South West Conservatives
19 56 6 0 0 4 11 4 Coventry North East West Midlands Labour
25 49 6 0 0 6 11 3 Coventry North West West Midlands Labour
26 52 5 0 0 6 8 2 Coventry South West Midlands Labour
45 34 5 0 0 3 13 0 Crawley South East Conservatives
42 42 5 0 0 0 11 0 Crewe and Nantwich North West Conservatives
42 40 3 0 0 4 9 2 Croydon Central London Conservatives
23 57 8 0 0 3 6 2 Croydon North London Labour
50 27 9 0 0 3 9 2 Croydon South London Conservatives
8 34 2 55 0 0 0 0 Cumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch East Scotland Labour
9 48 4 0 23 2 11 2 Cynon Valley Wales Labour
28 41 2 0 0 2 23 4 Dagenham and Rainham London Labour
31 48 7 0 0 4 8 2 Darlington North East Labour
45 26 5 0 0 3 18 3 Dartford South East Conservatives
56 19 9 0 0 3 12 0 Daventry East Midlands Conservatives
31 46 5 0 3 2 12 0 Delyn Wales Labour
22 56 5 0 0 3 11 2 Denton and Reddish North West Labour
29 42 12 0 0 7 9 0 Derby North East Midlands Labour
24 48 8 0 0 3 14 3 Derby South East Midlands Labour
48 23 11 0 0 4 12 2 Derbyshire Dales East Midlands Conservatives
48 31 8 0 0 3 9 0 Mid Derbyshire East Midlands Conservatives
28 44 9 0 0 3 14 2 North East Derbyshire East Midlands Labour
47 35 5 0 0 2 10 0 South Derbyshire East Midlands Conservatives
55 14 15 0 0 4 12 0 Devizes South West Conservatives
49 11 23 0 0 4 11 2 Central Devon South West Conservatives
51 16 15 0 0 0 14 4 East Devon South West Conservatives
36 9 33 0 0 6 13 3 North Devon South West Liberal Democrats
55 17 13 0 0 5 10 0 South West Devon South West Conservatives
47 9 23 0 0 5 16 0 Torridge and West Devon South West Conservatives
33 38 5 0 0 6 14 4 Dewsbury Yorkshire and The Humber Conservatives
23 47 5 0 0 0 21 3 Don Valley Yorkshire and The Humber Labour
20 53 7 0 0 0 16 3 Doncaster Central Yorkshire and The Humber Labour
16 58 4 0 0 2 17 3 Doncaster North Yorkshire and The Humber Labour
40 9 33 0 0 4 13 0 Mid Dorset and North Poole South West Liberal Democrats
54 10 18 0 0 5 13 0 North Dorset South West Conservatives
41 30 6 0 0 6 12 4 South Dorset South West Conservatives
49 11 24 0 0 5 10 0 West Dorset South West Conservatives
41 34 3 0 0 4 17 0 Dover South East Conservatives
30 41 3 0 0 2 22 2 Dudley North West Midlands Labour
40 35 4 0 0 4 17 0 Dudley South West Midlands Conservatives
21 57 11 0 0 5 3 2 Dulwich and West Norwood London Labour
30 29 3 35 0 0 3 0 Dumfries and Galloway Scotland Labour
35 18 6 38 0 2 2 0 Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale Scotland Conservatives
12 16 32 39 0 1 1 0 East Dunbartonshire Scotland Liberal Democrats
7 37 2 51 0 0 0 3 West Dunbartonshire Scotland Labour
11 18 3 65 0 1 0 2 Dundee East Scotland SNP
8 25 3 60 0 3 0 1 Dundee West Scotland Labour
7 37 22 32 0 2 0 0 Dunfermline and West Fife Scotland Labour
15 55 16 0 0 6 5 3 City of Durham North East Labour
22 56 7 0 0 3 12 0 North Durham North East Labour
21 54 8 0 0 3 12 0 North West Durham North East Labour
21 16 7 0 42 2 10 3 Dwyfor Meirionnydd Wales Plaid Cymru
38 38 12 0 0 6 3 2 Ealing Central and Acton London Conservatives
27 55 6 0 0 3 7 2 Ealing North London Labour
23 57 8 0 0 4 6 2 Ealing, Southall London Labour
14 64 4 0 0 3 11 3 Easington North East Labour
13 70 6 0 0 3 6 2 East Ham London Labour
11 35 3 49 0 0 1 1 East Kilbride, Strathaven and Lesmahagow Scotland Labour
17 34 4 41 0 2 1 1 East Lothian Scotland Labour
28 7 49 0 0 3 10 3 Eastbourne South East Liberal Democrats
30 12 41 0 0 3 13 2 Eastleigh South East Liberal Democrats
48 26 10 0 0 3 11 2 Eddisbury North West Conservatives
9 28 5 51 0 5 0 1 Edinburgh East Scotland Labour
15 29 7 42 0 6 1 1 Edinburgh North and Leith Scotland Labour
17 32 8 37 0 4 0 2 Edinburgh South Scotland Labour
21 27 5 40 0 6 1 0 Edinburgh South West Scotland Labour
19 21 19 37 0 3 1 0 Edinburgh West Scotland Liberal Democrats
25 58 4 0 0 2 9 2 Edmonton London Labour
30 51 5 0 0 3 9 3 Ellesmere Port and Neston North West Labour
43 37 7 0 0 3 10 0 Elmet and Rothwell Yorkshire and The Humber Conservatives
33 48 4 0 0 4 11 0 Eltham London Labour
39 42 4 0 0 4 8 3 Enfield North London Conservatives
46 35 6 0 0 4 9 0 Enfield, Southgate London Conservatives
52 17 10 0 0 5 14 2 Epping Forest East of England Conservatives
56 16 12 0 0 4 10 3 Epsom and Ewell South East Conservatives
37 40 5 0 0 4 14 0 Erewash East Midlands Conservatives
27 52 4 0 0 2 11 3 Erith and Thamesmead London Labour
61 15 14 0 0 3 6 2 Esher and Walton South East Conservatives
28 48 7 0 0 8 6 3 Exeter South West Labour
10 26 2 61 0 0 1 0 Falkirk Scotland Labour
50 18 12 0 0 6 12 2 Fareham South East Conservatives
49 18 10 0 0 4 16 2 Faversham and Mid Kent South East Conservatives
28 50 7 0 0 3 12 0 Feltham and Heston London Labour
15 10 29 43 0 1 0 1 North East Fife Scotland Liberal Democrats
43 31 10 0 0 6 10 0 Filton and Bradley Stoke South West Conservatives
42 43 6 0 0 5 3 0 Finchley and Golders Green London Conservatives
43 13 15 0 0 4 21 3 Folkestone and Hythe South East Conservatives
43 29 7 0 0 4 16 0 Forest of Dean South West Conservatives
50 23 8 0 0 3 12 3 Fylde North West Conservatives
47 20 12 0 0 3 15 3 Gainsborough East Midlands Conservatives
14 64 6 0 0 4 12 0 Garston and Halewood North West Labour
17 59 7 0 0 5 12 0 Gateshead North East Labour
33 49 5 0 0 4 9 0 Gedling East Midlands Labour
41 30 6 0 0 4 17 2 Gillingham and Rainham South East Conservatives
7 33 4 47 0 5 1 3 Glasgow Central Scotland Labour
5 37 1 52 0 1 2 3 Glasgow East Scotland Labour
6 32 5 47 0 8 1 1 Glasgow North Scotland Labour
6 45 2 41 0 3 0 2 Glasgow North East Scotland Labour
9 37 3 46 0 4 0 2 Glasgow North West Scotland Labour
10 33 3 50 0 3 0 2 Glasgow South Scotland Labour
6 33 2 55 0 1 2 1 Glasgow South West Scotland Labour
8 42 3 47 0 0 0 0 Glenrothes Scotland Labour
40 36 9 0 0 4 10 2 Gloucester South West Conservatives
14 13 29 43 0 0 1 0 Gordon Scotland Liberal Democrats
48 21 10 0 0 5 13 3 Gosport South East Conservatives
28 41 9 0 6 3 10 2 Gower Wales Labour
48 21 10 0 0 3 16 2 Grantham and Stamford East Midlands Conservatives
43 28 4 0 0 3 23 0 Gravesham South East Conservatives
24 42 6 0 0 3 22 4 Great Grimsby Yorkshire and The Humber Labour
36 33 3 0 0 4 22 2 Great Yarmouth East of England Conservatives
23 54 8 0 0 5 8 2 Greenwich and Woolwich London Labour
53 9 26 0 0 5 6 2 Guildford South East Conservatives
13 64 8 0 0 10 2 2 Hackney North and Stoke Newington London Labour
14 62 11 0 0 7 3 3 Hackney South and Shoreditch London Labour
40 40 4 0 0 3 13 0 Halesowen and Rowley Regis West Midlands Conservatives
29 43 7 0 0 5 13 3 Halifax Yorkshire and The Humber Labour
46 23 12 0 0 6 11 2 Haltemprice and Howden Yorkshire and The Humber Conservatives
17 62 4 0 0 3 13 2 Halton North West Labour
35 49 5 0 0 6 3 2 Hammersmith London Labour
57 12 18 0 0 4 9 0 East Hampshire South East Conservatives
59 14 15 0 0 3 8 1 North East Hampshire South East Conservatives
52 15 17 0 0 4 13 0 North West Hampshire South East Conservatives
33 43 13 0 0 7 2 2 Hampstead and Kilburn London Labour
50 18 21 0 0 3 8 0 Harborough East Midlands Conservatives
44 33 4 0 0 3 14 2 Harlow East of England Conservatives
46 12 27 0 0 7 9 0 Harrogate and Knaresborough Yorkshire and The Humber Conservatives
41 42 6 0 0 2 7 2 Harrow East London Conservatives
31 50 9 0 0 3 5 2 Harrow West London Labour
26 46 4 0 0 3 18 3 Hartlepool North East Labour
42 24 12 0 0 6 16 0 Harwich and North Essex East of England Conservatives
38 40 5 0 0 5 12 0 Hastings and Rye South East Conservatives
46 24 10 0 0 5 16 0 Havant South East Conservatives
26 54 2 0 0 3 15 0 Hayes and Harlington London Labour
31 18 38 0 0 4 9 0 Hazel Grove North West Liberal Democrats
48 24 10 0 0 6 11 2 Hemel Hempstead East of England Conservatives
20 59 4 0 0 0 15 2 Hemsworth Yorkshire and The Humber Labour
39 47 5 0 0 3 5 0 Hendon London Conservatives
56 15 14 0 0 5 9 0 Henley South East Conservatives
48 12 24 0 0 5 11 0 Hereford and South Herefordshire West Midlands Conservatives
52 11 21 0 0 5 10 0 North Herefordshire West Midlands Conservatives
54 19 12 0 0 5 10 0 Hertford and Stortford East of England Conservatives
51 20 12 0 0 6 10 0 North East Hertfordshire East of England Conservatives
51 15 18 0 0 5 9 2 South West Hertfordshire East of England Conservatives
57 25 8 0 0 0 10 0 Hertsmere East of England Conservatives
50 25 12 0 0 4 8 0 Hexham North East Conservatives
24 48 7 0 0 4 17 0 Heywood and Middleton North West Labour
41 38 7 0 0 5 9 0 High Peak East Midlands Conservatives
53 19 15 0 0 6 7 0 Hitchin and Harpenden East of England Conservatives
22 46 15 0 0 12 2 2 Holborn and St Pancras London Labour
46 25 4 0 0 2 21 2 Hornchurch and Upminster London Conservatives
15 38 37 0 0 7 2 2 Hornsey and Wood Green London Liberal Democrats
52 11 22 0 0 4 10 2 Horsham South East Conservatives
22 59 4 0 0 3 13 0 Houghton and Sunderland South North East Labour
37 41 6 0 0 9 4 2 Hove South East Conservatives
22 47 10 0 0 8 11 3 Huddersfield Yorkshire and The Humber Labour
13 53 7 0 0 3 21 3 Kingston upon Hull East Yorkshire and The Humber Labour
11 52 15 0 0 5 14 4 Kingston upon Hull North Yorkshire and The Humber Labour
16 47 9 0 0 4 20 4 Kingston upon Hull West and Hessle Yorkshire and The Humber Labour
48 16 19 0 0 4 13 0 Huntingdon East of England Conservatives
29 48 3 0 0 5 15 0 Hyndburn North West Labour
42 39 6 0 0 3 9 2 Ilford North London Conservatives
23 56 10 0 0 3 7 0 Ilford South London Labour
11 35 3 48 0 0 2 1 Inverclyde Scotland Labour
10 13 24 48 0 1 2 3 Inverness, Nairn, Badenoch and Strathspey Scotland Liberal Democrats
36 38 8 0 0 6 13 0 Ipswich East of England Conservatives
40 15 13 0 0 6 22 4 Isle of Wight South East Conservatives
15 59 13 0 0 9 2 1 Islington North London Labour
22 46 13 0 0 13 4 2 Islington South and Finsbury London Labour
13 53 4 0 12 2 12 3 Islwyn Wales Labour
20 58 4 0 0 3 12 2 Jarrow North East Labour
37 40 6 0 0 3 14 0 Keighley Yorkshire and The Humber Conservatives
51 19 15 0 0 7 7 2 Kenilworth and Southam West Midlands Conservatives
53 29 7 0 0 6 4 2 Kensington London Conservatives
44 35 5 0 0 3 11 2 Kettering East Midlands Conservatives
12 33 1 54 0 0 0 0 Kilmarnock and Loudoun Scotland Labour
33 16 40 0 0 5 5 2 Kingston and Surbiton London Liberal Democrats
42 34 5 0 0 4 12 2 Kingswood South West Conservatives
9 38 3 49 0 0 1 0 Kirkcaldy and Cowdenbeath Scotland Labour
8 74 3 0 0 2 12 0 Knowsley North West Labour
13 30 3 53 0 0 2 0 Lanark and Hamilton East Scotland Labour
29 52 3 0 0 4 11 2 West Lancashire North West Labour
34 43 6 0 0 8 7 2 Lancaster and Fleetwood North West Conservatives
18 55 7 0 0 7 10 3 Leeds Central Yorkshire and The Humber Labour
19 59 5 0 0 4 13 0 Leeds East Yorkshire and The Humber Labour
27 50 7 0 0 8 5 2 Leeds North East Yorkshire and The Humber Labour
21 31 33 0 0 8 5 2 Leeds North West Yorkshire and The Humber Liberal Democrats
17 55 8 0 0 7 10 3 Leeds West Yorkshire and The Humber Labour
19 57 9 0 0 3 10 3 Leicester East East Midlands Labour
17 54 12 0 0 6 6 4 Leicester South East Midlands Labour
23 48 9 0 0 5 11 4 Leicester West East Midlands Labour
46 33 7 0 0 3 12 0 North West Leicestershire East Midlands Conservatives
51 27 11 0 0 0 11 0 South Leicestershire East Midlands Conservatives
20 56 6 0 0 0 15 3 Leigh North West Labour
33 9 42 0 0 6 9 0 Lewes South East Liberal Democrats
14 61 13 0 0 6 4 2 Lewisham, Deptford London Labour
22 49 12 0 0 5 10 3 Lewisham East London Labour
24 51 13 0 0 4 6 2 Lewisham West and Penge London Labour
20 54 14 0 0 4 6 2 Leyton and Wanstead London Labour
52 24 7 0 0 3 12 2 Lichfield West Midlands Conservatives
36 45 6 0 0 0 10 3 Lincoln East Midlands Conservatives
11 32 3 50 0 0 2 2 Linlithgow and East Falkirk Scotland Labour
10 63 7 0 0 9 6 5 Liverpool, Riverside North West Labour
6 71 5 0 0 3 12 3 Liverpool, Walton North West Labour
7 63 15 0 0 5 8 3 Liverpool, Wavertree North West Labour
9 71 4 0 0 3 11 3 Liverpool, West Derby North West Labour
11 31 3 54 0 0 2 0 Livingston Scotland Labour
12 38 3 0 34 2 9 3 Llanelli Wales Labour
45 38 4 0 0 4 9 0 Loughborough East Midlands Conservatives
44 21 8 0 0 3 21 3 Louth and Horncastle East Midlands Conservatives
51 11 19 0 0 5 14 0 Ludlow West Midlands Conservatives
26 53 6 0 0 3 12 0 Luton North East of England Labour
25 41 13 0 0 5 14 2 Luton South East of England Labour
48 27 12 0 0 4 8 0 Macclesfield North West Conservatives
57 10 20 0 0 3 7 2 Maidenhead South East Conservatives
45 14 23 0 0 4 12 2 Maidstone and The Weald South East Conservatives
18 57 6 0 0 3 17 0 Makerfield North West Labour
53 14 8 0 0 4 18 2 Maldon East of England Conservatives
11 59 12 0 0 9 6 3 Manchester Central North West Labour
9 59 14 0 0 9 5 3 Manchester, Gorton North West Labour
10 51 24 0 0 11 2 2 Manchester, Withington North West Liberal Democrats
23 47 6 0 0 3 17 3 Mansfield East Midlands Labour
52 9 23 0 0 4 11 0 Meon Valley South East Conservatives
49 23 7 0 0 4 14 3 Meriden West Midlands Conservatives
8 51 15 0 5 2 15 4 Merthyr Tydfil and Rhymney Wales Labour
20 55 6 0 0 5 15 0 Middlesbrough North East Labour
34 47 4 0 0 4 11 0 Middlesbrough South and East Cleveland North East Labour
9 27 6 54 0 2 1 0 Midlothian Scotland Labour
42 27 13 0 0 4 11 3 Milton Keynes North South East Conservatives
39 36 8 0 0 4 9 4 Milton Keynes South South East Conservatives
23 61 5 0 0 2 6 2 Mitcham and Morden London Labour
55 10 24 0 0 4 8 0 Mole Valley South East Conservatives
47 26 8 0 3 3 10 1 Monmouth Wales Conservatives
40 10 34 0 4 2 11 0 Montgomeryshire Wales Conservatives
21 12 4 59 0 1 2 0 Moray Scotland SNP
38 41 5 0 0 4 10 2 Morecambe and Lunesdale North West Conservatives
30 41 5 0 0 3 17 3 Morley and Outwood Yorkshire and The Humber Labour
7 38 2 51 0 0 2 0 Motherwell and Wishaw Scotland Labour
2 9 1 86 0 0 0 2 Na h-Eileanan an Iar Scotland SNP
11 41 6 0 29 2 10 0 Neath Wales Labour
50 14 16 0 0 4 16 0 New Forest East South East Conservatives
54 13 13 0 0 5 15 0 New Forest West South East Conservatives
49 25 7 0 0 3 14 2 Newark East Midlands Conservatives
54 7 25 0 0 3 10 2 Newbury South East Conservatives
28 45 6 0 0 5 13 2 Newcastle-under-Lyme West Midlands Labour
20 54 8 0 0 7 12 0 Newcastle upon Tyne Central North East Labour
16 53 12 0 0 11 5 3 Newcastle upon Tyne East North East Labour
19 51 14 0 0 5 8 3 Newcastle upon Tyne North North East Labour
23 46 13 0 2 3 12 2 Newport East Wales Labour
29 47 6 0 3 3 11 0 Newport West Wales Labour
45 12 22 0 0 7 12 2 Newton Abbot South West Conservatives
45 21 11 0 0 5 18 0 Mid Norfolk East of England Conservatives
26 11 44 0 0 5 14 0 North Norfolk East of England Liberal Democrats
46 17 12 0 0 5 18 0 North West Norfolk East of England Conservatives
44 18 19 0 0 5 14 0 South Norfolk East of England Conservatives
41 22 12 0 0 3 21 0 South West Norfolk East of England Conservatives
19 59 4 0 0 0 18 0 Normanton, Pontefract and Castleford Yorkshire and The Humber Labour
36 36 10 0 0 4 14 0 Northampton North East Midlands Conservatives
40 30 8 0 0 5 15 2 Northampton South East Midlands Conservatives
56 20 11 0 0 3 10 0 South Northamptonshire East Midlands Conservatives
36 37 6 0 0 8 11 2 Norwich North East of England Conservatives
21 34 14 0 0 21 8 2 Norwich South East of England Liberal Democrats
20 53 8 0 0 9 8 2 Nottingham East East Midlands Labour
21 55 5 0 0 4 12 3 Nottingham North East Midlands Labour
26 47 9 0 0 8 7 2 Nottingham South East Midlands Labour
37 39 4 0 0 6 11 3 Nuneaton West Midlands Conservatives
17 27 4 51 0 0 1 0 Ochil and South Perthshire Scotland Labour
14 57 5 0 10 2 9 3 Ogmore Wales Labour
51 23 4 0 0 2 17 2 Old Bexley and Sidcup London Conservatives
22 40 15 0 0 3 20 0 Oldham East and Saddleworth North West Labour
20 54 7 0 0 3 16 0 Oldham West and Royton North West Labour
11 10 48 28 0 0 2 0 Orkney and Shetland Scotland Liberal Democrats
56 14 11 0 0 3 15 0 Orpington London Conservatives
16 50 19 0 0 9 3 2 Oxford East South East Labour
41 17 31 0 0 5 5 1 Oxford West and Abingdon South East Conservatives
13 38 3 43 0 2 0 1 Paisley and Renfrewshire North Scotland Labour
8 37 2 51 0 0 0 2 Paisley and Renfrewshire South Scotland Labour
41 36 9 0 0 4 10 0 Pendle North West Conservatives
25 45 8 0 0 0 19 3 Penistone and Stocksbridge Yorkshire and The Humber Labour
51 18 14 0 0 3 13 0 Penrith and The Border North West Conservatives
23 11 4 58 0 2 1 2 Perth and North Perthshire Scotland SNP
33 33 9 0 0 4 16 5 Peterborough East of England Conservatives
30 40 5 0 0 3 19 2 Plymouth, Moor View South West Labour
31 36 5 0 0 11 14 2 Plymouth, Sutton and Devonport South West Conservatives
14 45 13 0 11 5 9 3 Pontypridd Wales Labour
48 17 12 0 0 5 16 2 Poole South West Conservatives
33 44 6 0 0 6 7 3 Poplar and Limehouse London Labour
40 29 7 0 0 4 17 3 Portsmouth North South East Conservatives
32 21 27 0 0 7 10 2 Portsmouth South South East Liberal Democrats
40 30 4 0 9 3 10 3 Preseli Pembrokeshire Wales Conservatives
19 57 9 0 0 6 10 0 Preston North West Labour
41 41 6 0 0 5 7 0 Pudsey Yorkshire and The Humber Conservatives
51 32 6 0 0 6 3 2 Putney London Conservatives
53 16 7 0 0 3 19 2 Rayleigh and Wickford East of England Conservatives
43 29 12 0 0 10 7 0 Reading East South East Conservatives
43 32 8 0 0 4 10 2 Reading West South East Conservatives
16 44 20 0 0 3 15 2 Redcar North East Liberal Democrats
42 33 7 0 0 4 11 3 Redditch West Midlands Conservatives
56 16 14 0 0 6 9 0 Reigate South East Conservatives
25 33 2 39 0 0 1 0 East Renfrewshire Scotland Labour
7 56 4 0 22 3 9 0 Rhondda Wales Labour
49 26 8 0 0 3 12 2 Ribble Valley North West Conservatives
53 20 8 0 0 4 13 2 Richmond (Yorks) Yorkshire and The Humber Conservatives
53 11 27 0 0 5 3 0 Richmond Park London Conservatives
15 44 21 0 0 4 13 3 Rochdale North West Labour
36 26 4 0 0 4 28 2 Rochester and Strood South East Conservatives
45 25 7 0 0 6 17 0 Rochford and Southend East East of England Conservatives
51 22 4 0 0 2 22 0 Romford London Conservatives
49 11 26 0 0 4 10 0 Romsey and Southampton North South East Conservatives
8 8 35 44 0 3 1 0 Ross, Skye and Lochaber Scotland Liberal Democrats
41 41 5 0 0 3 8 3 Rossendale and Darwen North West Conservatives
22 47 5 0 0 0 23 3 Rother Valley Yorkshire and The Humber Labour
13 53 5 0 0 0 24 5 Rotherham Yorkshire and The Humber Labour
42 33 7 0 0 6 10 3 Rugby West Midlands Conservatives
55 24 7 0 0 3 9 2 Ruislip, Northwood and Pinner London Conservatives
56 17 11 0 0 4 11 0 Runnymede and Weybridge South East Conservatives
50 26 13 0 0 5 6 0 Rushcliffe East Midlands Conservatives
10 43 3 41 0 0 1 1 Rutherglen and Hamilton West Scotland Labour
50 18 17 0 0 3 11 2 Rutland and Melton East Midlands Conservatives
52 14 20 0 0 3 9 2 Saffron Walden East of England Conservatives
41 22 24 0 0 7 7 0 St Albans East of England Conservatives
33 11 29 0 0 5 15 7 St Austell and Newquay South West Liberal Democrats
18 61 6 0 0 2 12 0 St Helens North North West Labour
15 60 8 0 0 4 13 0 St Helens South and Whiston North West Labour
32 11 38 0 0 6 9 4 St Ives South West Liberal Democrats
20 50 8 0 0 5 14 4 Salford and Eccles North West Labour
49 12 21 0 0 5 10 3 Salisbury South West Conservatives
37 33 8 0 0 5 13 4 Scarborough and Whitby Yorkshire and The Humber Conservatives
26 45 6 0 0 4 16 3 Scunthorpe Yorkshire and The Humber Labour
25 54 6 0 0 3 11 0 Sedgefield North East Labour
28 49 7 0 0 4 12 0 Sefton Central North West Labour
47 31 7 0 0 3 10 2 Selby and Ainsty Yorkshire and The Humber Conservatives
59 18 10 0 0 4 9 0 Sevenoaks South East Conservatives
11 58 10 0 0 3 15 3 Sheffield, Brightside and Hillsborough East Midlands Labour
8 51 17 0 0 14 3 7 Sheffield Central Yorkshire and The Humber Labour
17 34 37 0 0 5 5 3 Sheffield, Hallam Yorkshire and The Humber Liberal Democrats
14 51 13 0 0 5 13 4 Sheffield, Heeley Yorkshire and The Humber Labour
14 51 10 0 0 4 16 5 Sheffield South East Yorkshire and The Humber Labour
37 42 4 0 0 3 11 3 Sherwood East Midlands Conservatives
41 33 8 0 0 6 9 2 Shipley Yorkshire and The Humber Conservatives
40 28 11 0 0 7 12 2 Shrewsbury and Atcham West Midlands Conservatives
47 21 10 0 0 6 15 0 North Shropshire West Midlands Conservatives
42 23 5 0 0 3 24 3 Sittingbourne and Sheppey South East Conservatives
49 16 19 0 0 3 12 0 Skipton and Ripon Yorkshire and The Humber Conservatives
54 22 10 0 0 0 11 2 Sleaford and North Hykeham East Midlands Conservatives
30 48 6 0 0 3 12 0 Slough South East Labour
39 13 29 0 0 7 11 2 Solihull West Midlands Liberal Democrats
49 16 20 0 0 4 11 0 North Somerset South West Conservatives
44 31 9 0 0 8 8 0 North East Somerset South West Conservatives
44 8 29 0 0 6 11 2 Somerton and Frome South West Liberal Democrats
57 17 6 0 0 2 18 0 South Holland and The Deepings East Midlands Conservatives
43 39 8 0 0 0 10 0 South Ribble North West Conservatives
21 55 3 0 0 4 15 2 South Shields North East Labour
32 41 7 0 0 5 13 2 Southampton, Itchen South East Labour
26 45 8 0 0 7 10 4 Southampton, Test South East Labour
44 18 14 0 0 6 16 2 Southend West East of England Conservatives
29 15 39 0 0 3 12 2 Southport North West Liberal Democrats
48 18 11 0 0 3 17 4 Spelthorne South East Conservatives
41 35 6 0 0 5 10 3 Stafford West Midlands Conservatives
44 32 6 0 0 3 15 0 Staffordshire Moorlands West Midlands Conservatives
54 23 5 0 0 3 15 0 South Staffordshire West Midlands Conservatives
29 48 5 0 0 4 14 0 Stalybridge and Hyde North West Labour
39 38 8 0 0 3 11 1 Stevenage East of England Conservatives
20 29 3 45 0 3 0 0 Stirling Scotland Labour
23 52 9 0 0 6 7 2 Stockport North West Labour
29 51 4 0 0 0 13 3 Stockton North North East Labour
41 42 4 0 0 2 7 5 Stockton South North East Conservatives
18 48 9 0 0 5 15 6 Stoke-on-Trent Central West Midlands Labour
20 51 6 0 0 4 16 3 Stoke-on-Trent North West Midlands Labour
24 44 6 0 0 3 20 3 Stoke-on-Trent South West Midlands Labour
47 23 9 0 0 5 14 2 Stone West Midlands Conservatives
41 36 4 0 0 4 14 0 Stourbridge West Midlands Conservatives
53 14 20 0 0 6 8 0 Stratford-on-Avon West Midlands Conservatives
18 52 20 0 0 6 3 1 Streatham London Labour
25 55 6 0 0 5 7 2 Stretford and Urmston North West Labour
36 39 6 0 0 11 7 1 Stroud South West Conservatives
47 20 14 0 0 5 13 2 Central Suffolk and North Ipswich East of England Conservatives
43 21 14 0 0 5 16 0 Suffolk Coastal East of England Conservatives
42 19 19 0 0 5 15 1 South Suffolk East of England Conservatives
47 18 12 0 0 4 18 0 West Suffolk East of England Conservatives
27 51 4 0 0 4 12 2 Sunderland Central North East Labour
56 12 16 0 0 3 10 2 East Surrey South East Conservatives
58 13 14 0 0 3 10 2 Surrey Heath South East Conservatives
64 10 11 0 0 6 7 2 South West Surrey South East Conservatives
52 10 21 0 0 5 9 2 Mid Sussex South East Conservatives
32 10 45 0 0 3 9 1 Sutton and Cheam London Liberal Democrats
51 24 9 0 0 4 11 2 Sutton Coldfield West Midlands Conservatives
15 58 7 0 11 0 10 0 Swansea East Wales Labour
19 43 12 0 6 7 11 2 Swansea West Wales Labour
45 31 6 0 0 5 14 0 North Swindon South West Conservatives
40 37 6 0 0 4 13 0 South Swindon South West Conservatives
43 34 6 0 0 3 13 0 Tamworth West Midlands Conservatives
54 23 11 0 0 4 8 0 Tatton North West Conservatives
39 10 32 0 0 7 9 2 Taunton Deane South West Liberal Democrats
31 43 5 0 0 4 16 0 Telford West Midlands Labour
50 18 18 0 0 4 10 0 Tewkesbury South West Conservatives
45 23 8 0 0 4 19 2 North Thanet South East Conservatives
35 26 4 0 0 3 28 3 South Thanet South East Conservatives
50 27 7 0 0 3 10 3 Thirsk and Malton Yorkshire and The Humber Conservatives
28 10 51 0 0 3 9 0 Thornbury and Yate South West Liberal Democrats
33 31 2 0 0 0 31 2 Thurrock East of England Conservatives
50 13 17 0 0 4 15 0 Tiverton and Honiton South West Conservatives
56 17 10 0 0 4 13 0 Tonbridge and Malling South East Conservatives
35 52 5 0 0 5 2 0 Tooting London Labour
33 11 38 0 0 4 14 0 Torbay South West Liberal Democrats
18 44 5 0 11 3 15 3 Torfaen Wales Labour
47 12 22 0 0 8 11 0 Totnes South West Conservatives
13 68 9 0 0 4 4 2 Tottenham London Labour
42 16 20 0 0 9 9 4 Truro and Falmouth South West Conservatives
56 16 11 0 0 4 10 2 Tunbridge Wells South East Conservatives
34 15 42 0 0 4 4 2 Twickenham London Liberal Democrats
33 50 4 0 0 5 8 0 Tynemouth North East Labour
21 57 7 0 0 3 9 2 North Tyneside North East Labour
47 29 6 0 0 4 13 2 Uxbridge and South Ruislip London Conservatives
31 47 4 0 6 0 11 0 Vale of Clwyd Wales Labour
41 33 5 0 8 3 8 2 Vale of Glamorgan Wales Conservatives
22 56 10 0 0 6 4 2 Vauxhall London Labour
26 48 5 0 0 4 15 2 Wakefield Yorkshire and The Humber Labour
24 60 3 0 0 4 9 0 Wallasey North West Labour
28 42 4 0 0 2 20 3 Walsall North West Midlands Labour
29 47 6 0 0 3 15 0 Walsall South West Midlands Labour
13 60 14 0 0 4 7 2 Walthamstow London Labour
18 59 11 0 0 5 7 0 Wansbeck North East Labour
50 17 18 0 0 4 10 0 Wantage South East Conservatives
20 54 6 0 0 3 16 0 Warley West Midlands Labour
25 51 7 0 0 4 14 0 Warrington North North West Labour
34 36 15 0 0 4 10 1 Warrington South North West Conservatives
44 35 7 0 0 7 7 0 Warwick and Leamington West Midlands Conservatives
39 42 2 0 0 3 12 2 North Warwickshire West Midlands Conservatives
21 55 5 0 0 3 13 3 Washington and Sunderland West North East Labour
33 25 30 0 0 3 8 1 Watford East of England Conservatives
33 38 4 0 0 9 16 0 Waveney East of England Conservatives
54 14 16 0 0 5 11 0 Wealden South East Conservatives
36 40 6 0 0 3 12 2 Weaver Vale North West Conservatives
46 29 6 0 0 3 15 0 Wellingborough East Midlands Conservatives
39 12 28 0 0 8 11 1 Wells South West Liberal Democrats
51 24 7 0 0 6 11 1 Welwyn Hatfield East of England Conservatives
15 59 5 0 0 0 17 4 Wentworth and Dearne Yorkshire and The Humber Labour
24 47 4 0 0 3 21 0 West Bromwich East West Midlands Labour
25 47 4 0 0 3 22 0 West Bromwich West West Midlands Labour
15 66 8 0 0 3 5 3 West Ham London Labour
34 50 5 0 0 6 4 2 Westminster North London Labour
31 5 54 0 0 4 6 0 Westmorland and Lonsdale North West Liberal Democrats
45 18 17 0 0 6 11 3 Weston-Super-Mare South West Conservatives
20 52 4 0 0 2 19 3 Wigan North West Labour
52 11 22 0 0 4 9 2 North Wiltshire South West Conservatives
49 16 16 0 0 4 14 0 South West Wiltshire South West Conservatives
48 29 16 0 0 4 3 0 Wimbledon London Conservatives
49 10 32 0 0 4 5 0 Winchester South East Conservatives
60 13 14 0 0 3 8 2 Windsor South East Conservatives
32 51 5 0 0 3 8 0 Wirral South North West Labour
42 46 5 0 0 0 6 2 Wirral West North West Conservatives
49 20 10 0 0 5 15 1 Witham East of England Conservatives
61 16 6 0 0 6 9 2 Witney South East Conservatives
49 11 28 0 0 3 7 2 Woking South East Conservatives
54 14 20 0 0 4 6 2 Wokingham South East Conservatives
28 45 4 0 0 3 20 0 Wolverhampton North East West Midlands Labour
23 53 5 0 0 3 16 0 Wolverhampton South East West Midlands Labour
36 42 5 0 0 4 11 2 Wolverhampton South West West Midlands Conservatives
40 36 5 0 0 6 10 3 Worcester West Midlands Conservatives
51 20 13 0 0 4 12 0 Mid Worcestershire West Midlands Conservatives
46 11 27 0 0 6 10 0 West Worcestershire West Midlands Conservatives
29 48 4 0 0 3 13 2 Workington North West Labour
27 47 4 0 0 3 17 2 Worsley and Eccles South North West Labour
45 21 13 0 0 6 12 3 East Worthing and Shoreham South East Conservatives
48 15 18 0 0 6 13 0 Worthing West South East Conservatives
45 30 6 0 0 4 15 0 The Wrekin West Midlands Conservatives
23 43 10 0 4 2 14 3 Wrexham Wales Labour
49 21 14 0 0 4 9 2 Wycombe South East Conservatives
50 24 11 0 0 3 12 0 Wyre and Preston North North West Conservatives
40 19 7 0 0 4 17 12 Wyre Forest West Midlands Conservatives
22 54 8 0 0 4 9 3 Wythenshawe and Sale East North West Labour
32 10 42 0 0 4 11 0 Yeovil South West Liberal Democrats
21 33 3 0 30 0 10 3 Ynys Mon Wales Labour
23 48 10 0 0 11 5 3 York Central Yorkshire and The Humber Labour
42 27 19 0 0 5 7 0 York Outer Yorkshire and The Humber Conservatives
41 26 8 0 0 6 16 2 East Yorkshire Yorkshire and The Humber Conservatives