Conservatives Labour Liberal Democrats SNP Plaid Cymru Greens UKIP Other Seat Region 2010
11 50 6 0 13 2 16 1 Aberavon Wales Labour
33 24 6 0 21 3 13 0 Aberconwy Wales Conservatives
10 26 6 52 0 0 0 1 Aberdeen North Scotland Labour
17 27 11 39 0 3 2 1 Aberdeen South Scotland Labour
24 10 21 41 0 2 2 0 West Aberdeenshire and Kincardine Scotland Liberal Democrats
6 37 1 50 0 0 3 1 Airdrie and Shotts Scotland Labour
46 16 18 0 0 5 15 0 Aldershot South East Conservatives
49 23 5 0 0 4 19 1 Aldridge-Brownhills West Midlands Conservatives
49 28 10 0 0 4 8 0 Altrincham and Sale West North West Conservatives
28 43 7 0 5 2 15 0 Alyn and Deeside Wales Labour
35 43 4 0 0 5 13 0 Amber Valley East Midlands Conservatives
23 11 3 57 0 1 3 0 Angus Scotland SNP
15 30 5 0 37 0 8 1 Arfon Wales Plaid Cymru
18 14 16 46 0 0 3 0 Argyll and Bute Scotland Liberal Democrats
55 11 15 0 0 3 15 0 Arundel and South Downs South East Conservatives
17 45 15 0 0 0 17 1 Ashfield East Midlands Labour
48 20 9 0 0 4 18 0 Ashford South East Conservatives
20 51 5 0 0 4 18 0 Ashton-under-Lyne North West Labour
51 16 14 0 0 3 15 0 Aylesbury South East Conservatives
20 30 2 44 0 0 3 0 Ayr, Carrick and Cumnock Scotland Labour
16 32 2 45 0 2 0 0 Central Ayrshire Scotland Labour
10 27 1 58 0 0 2 0 North Ayrshire and Arran Scotland Labour
49 25 9 0 0 4 13 1 Banbury South East Conservatives
24 9 4 57 0 0 0 0 Banff and Buchan Scotland SNP
16 55 3 0 0 2 23 1 Barking London Labour
13 58 4 0 0 3 18 4 Barnsley Central Yorkshire and The Humber Labour
13 56 5 0 0 0 22 2 Barnsley East Yorkshire and The Humber Labour
28 53 3 0 0 4 11 1 Barrow and Furness North West Labour
45 25 6 0 0 0 21 0 Basildon and Billericay East of England Conservatives
38 29 4 0 0 0 25 1 South Basildon and East Thurrock East of England Conservatives
49 23 11 0 0 0 13 1 Basingstoke South East Conservatives
26 52 3 0 0 2 16 0 Bassetlaw East Midlands Labour
30 14 35 0 0 13 6 1 Bath South West Liberal Democrats
25 49 5 0 0 4 15 1 Batley and Spen Yorkshire and The Humber Labour
49 38 6 0 0 4 3 0 Battersea London Conservatives
60 14 12 0 0 4 10 0 Beaconsfield South East Conservatives
56 20 9 0 0 4 12 0 Beckenham London Conservatives
32 37 13 0 0 4 13 1 Bedford East of England Conservatives
48 18 14 0 0 4 15 1 Mid Bedfordshire East of England Conservatives
51 19 13 0 0 4 12 0 North East Bedfordshire East of England Conservatives
48 23 8 0 0 5 15 0 South West Bedfordshire East of England Conservatives
15 33 39 0 0 6 6 1 Bermondsey and Old Southwark London Liberal Democrats
35 16 31 0 0 4 13 1 Berwick-upon-Tweed North East Liberal Democrats
29 8 29 29 0 1 3 1 Berwickshire, Roxburgh and Selkirk Scotland Liberal Democrats
16 55 9 0 0 10 7 2 Bethnal Green and Bow London Labour
40 31 8 0 0 4 16 2 Beverley and Holderness Yorkshire and The Humber Conservatives
46 17 13 0 0 5 18 0 Bexhill and Battle South East Conservatives
46 29 3 0 0 2 19 1 Bexleyheath and Crayford London Conservatives
13 69 4 0 0 4 9 0 Birkenhead North West Labour
31 47 4 0 0 7 10 1 Birmingham, Edgbaston West Midlands Labour
26 47 5 0 0 4 16 1 Birmingham, Erdington West Midlands Labour
14 50 17 0 0 7 10 2 Birmingham, Hall Green West Midlands Labour
9 58 15 0 0 4 12 2 Birmingham, Hodge Hill West Midlands Labour
10 58 15 0 0 7 9 1 Birmingham, Ladywood West Midlands Labour
26 50 4 0 0 5 13 0 Birmingham, Northfield West Midlands Labour
17 54 10 0 0 4 13 1 Birmingham, Perry Barr West Midlands Labour
24 51 6 0 0 10 8 0 Birmingham, Selly Oak West Midlands Labour
14 33 36 0 0 3 13 1 Birmingham, Yardley West Midlands Liberal Democrats
25 49 6 0 0 4 15 0 Bishop Auckland North East Labour
20 54 6 0 0 0 15 0 Blackburn North West Labour
15 56 5 0 0 6 16 0 Blackley and Broughton North West Labour
39 38 3 0 0 3 16 1 Blackpool North and Cleveleys North West Conservatives
26 43 3 0 0 4 22 2 Blackpool South North West Labour
7 64 3 0 9 2 13 0 Blaenau Gwent Wales Labour
16 55 10 0 0 7 11 0 Blaydon North East Labour
18 54 11 0 0 4 11 0 Blyth Valley North East Labour
46 16 9 0 0 3 25 0 Bognor Regis and Littlehampton South East Conservatives
19 54 4 0 0 0 19 0 Bolsover East Midlands Labour
27 50 4 0 0 4 15 0 Bolton North East North West Labour
19 53 5 0 0 4 18 0 Bolton South East North West Labour
30 41 8 0 0 0 18 1 Bolton West North West Labour
8 71 5 0 0 3 11 1 Bootle North West Labour
41 19 5 0 0 2 31 2 Boston and Skegness East Midlands Conservatives
41 20 21 0 0 0 14 0 Bosworth East Midlands Conservatives
48 17 11 0 0 8 15 2 Bournemouth East South West Conservatives
46 20 11 0 0 7 15 1 Bournemouth West South West Conservatives
49 20 14 0 0 4 13 0 Bracknell South East Conservatives
16 43 24 0 0 3 12 2 Bradford East Yorkshire and The Humber Liberal Democrats
23 48 6 0 0 4 17 0 Bradford South Yorkshire and The Humber Labour
22 52 6 0 0 5 13 2 Bradford West Yorkshire and The Humber Labour
44 23 8 0 0 4 21 1 Braintree East of England Conservatives
30 15 34 0 7 3 11 0 Brecon and Radnorshire Wales Liberal Democrats
12 53 22 0 0 6 6 1 Brent Central London Liberal Democrats
24 54 10 0 0 3 8 1 Brent North London Labour
35 41 11 0 0 5 6 0 Brentford and Isleworth London Conservatives
53 13 11 0 0 4 19 1 Brentwood and Ongar East of England Conservatives
23 40 6 0 12 3 13 2 Bridgend Wales Labour
43 21 13 0 0 5 18 0 Bridgwater and West Somerset South West Conservatives
40 34 4 0 0 3 18 2 Brigg and Goole Yorkshire and The Humber Conservatives
36 35 6 0 0 12 10 1 Brighton, Kemptown South East Conservatives
22 31 5 0 0 37 5 1 Brighton, Pavilion South East Other
25 44 9 0 0 7 12 2 Bristol East South West Labour
40 34 8 0 0 7 10 1 Bristol North West South West Conservatives
21 46 10 0 0 9 14 1 Bristol South South West Labour
14 35 21 0 0 26 3 1 Bristol West South West Liberal Democrats
40 18 19 0 0 5 17 0 Broadland East of England Conservatives
52 23 7 0 0 4 13 0 Bromley and Chislehurst London Conservatives
46 27 8 0 0 4 13 0 Bromsgrove West Midlands Conservatives
53 20 4 0 0 3 19 0 Broxbourne East of England Conservatives
36 40 7 0 0 4 12 1 Broxtowe East Midlands Conservatives
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 100 Buckingham South East Other
13 40 25 0 0 3 18 0 Burnley North West Liberal Democrats
41 35 5 0 0 3 14 0 Burton West Midlands Conservatives
37 41 5 0 0 3 14 0 Bury North North West Conservatives
27 50 6 0 0 5 11 1 Bury South North West Labour
43 23 13 0 0 6 15 0 Bury St Edmunds East of England Conservatives
13 43 5 0 23 2 13 1 Caerphilly Wales Labour
8 15 25 47 0 0 3 0 Caithness, Sutherland and Easter Ross Scotland Liberal Democrats
36 34 10 0 0 8 11 1 Calder Valley Yorkshire and The Humber Conservatives
12 65 9 0 0 5 7 2 Camberwell and Peckham London Labour
36 24 14 0 0 8 14 3 Camborne and Redruth South West Conservatives
17 29 42 0 0 9 3 0 Cambridge East of England Liberal Democrats
47 18 8 0 0 3 22 0 North East Cambridgeshire East of England Conservatives
49 20 10 0 0 4 15 1 North West Cambridgeshire East of England Conservatives
43 15 26 0 0 6 8 0 South Cambridgeshire East of England Conservatives
45 13 27 0 0 5 10 0 South East Cambridgeshire East of England Conservatives
34 37 5 0 0 3 20 0 Cannock Chase West Midlands Conservatives
41 24 14 0 0 9 12 1 Canterbury South East Conservatives
18 34 25 0 9 7 6 0 Cardiff Central Wales Liberal Democrats
34 40 6 0 6 4 9 1 Cardiff North Wales Conservatives
24 40 7 0 10 4 14 1 Cardiff South and Penarth Wales Labour
23 42 5 0 16 4 9 1 Cardiff West Wales Labour
35 40 5 0 0 4 15 1 Carlisle North West Conservatives
17 22 3 0 42 2 13 0 Carmarthen East and Dinefwr Wales Plaid Cymru
36 29 4 0 17 3 11 0 Carmarthen West and South Pembrokeshire Wales Conservatives
27 12 46 0 0 3 11 1 Carshalton and Wallington London Liberal Democrats
42 14 2 0 0 3 34 0 Castle Point East of England Conservatives
10 9 32 0 37 4 7 0 Ceredigion Wales Liberal Democrats
50 24 10 0 0 0 12 1 Charnwood East Midlands Conservatives
43 32 4 0 0 5 15 1 Chatham and Aylesford South East Conservatives
34 16 36 0 0 0 9 2 Cheadle North West Liberal Democrats
44 17 22 0 0 5 12 1 Chelmsford East of England Conservatives
61 24 6 0 0 4 4 0 Chelsea and Fulham London Conservatives
36 9 43 0 0 5 7 1 Cheltenham South West Liberal Democrats
57 8 20 0 0 4 11 0 Chesham and Amersham South East Conservatives
35 44 7 0 0 0 9 0 City of Chester North West Conservatives
12 51 19 0 0 4 13 1 Chesterfield East Midlands Labour
54 15 14 0 0 3 13 1 Chichester South East Conservatives
49 26 7 0 0 3 14 1 Chingford and Woodford Green London Conservatives
41 13 25 0 0 7 12 0 Chippenham South West Liberal Democrats
46 33 8 0 0 5 7 1 Chipping Barnet London Conservatives
31 49 5 0 0 3 11 1 Chorley North West Labour
53 12 12 0 0 3 18 0 Christchurch South West Conservatives
53 24 9 0 0 7 7 1 Cities of London and Westminster London Conservatives
33 21 3 0 0 4 38 0 Clacton East of England Conservatives
38 36 5 0 0 3 16 1 Cleethorpes Yorkshire and The Humber Conservatives
24 40 6 0 13 2 15 0 Clwyd South Wales Labour
36 23 6 0 18 0 14 1 Clwyd West Wales Conservatives
6 41 1 48 0 0 3 0 Coatbridge, Chryston and Bellshill Scotland Labour
25 17 39 0 0 6 12 1 Colchester East of England Liberal Democrats
35 34 10 0 0 8 11 2 Colne Valley Yorkshire and The Humber Conservatives
45 24 16 0 0 3 11 0 Congleton North West Conservatives
30 48 2 0 0 3 15 0 Copeland North West Labour
34 41 5 0 0 3 16 0 Corby East Midlands Conservatives
34 6 40 0 0 5 13 2 North Cornwall South West Liberal Democrats
44 12 20 0 0 6 17 1 South East Cornwall South West Conservatives
51 14 18 0 0 6 10 0 The Cotswolds South West Conservatives
18 57 6 0 0 4 13 2 Coventry North East West Midlands Labour
24 50 5 0 0 6 13 1 Coventry North West West Midlands Labour
25 52 5 0 0 7 10 1 Coventry South West Midlands Labour
43 33 5 0 0 3 15 0 Crawley South East Conservatives
39 40 4 0 0 0 13 0 Crewe and Nantwich North West Conservatives
42 41 3 0 0 4 11 1 Croydon Central London Conservatives
22 58 8 0 0 3 8 1 Croydon North London Labour
49 27 9 0 0 3 11 1 Croydon South London Conservatives
6 33 2 54 0 0 0 0 Cumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch East Scotland Labour
7 46 4 0 28 2 12 1 Cynon Valley Wales Labour
27 42 2 0 0 2 25 2 Dagenham and Rainham London Labour
30 49 6 0 0 4 10 1 Darlington North East Labour
44 27 5 0 0 3 20 1 Dartford South East Conservatives
54 19 9 0 0 3 14 0 Daventry East Midlands Conservatives
28 44 5 0 7 2 14 0 Delyn Wales Labour
21 57 5 0 0 3 13 1 Denton and Reddish North West Labour
28 42 11 0 0 7 11 0 Derby North East Midlands Labour
23 48 8 0 0 3 17 1 Derby South East Midlands Labour
47 23 11 0 0 4 15 1 Derbyshire Dales East Midlands Conservatives
46 31 7 0 0 3 11 0 Mid Derbyshire East Midlands Conservatives
27 45 8 0 0 3 16 1 North East Derbyshire East Midlands Labour
45 35 5 0 0 3 12 0 South Derbyshire East Midlands Conservatives
51 13 14 0 0 4 13 0 Devizes South West Conservatives
48 10 23 0 0 5 13 1 Central Devon South West Conservatives
48 16 14 0 0 0 15 2 East Devon South West Conservatives
35 9 33 0 0 6 15 2 North Devon South West Liberal Democrats
53 17 12 0 0 5 12 0 South West Devon South West Conservatives
45 9 22 0 0 5 17 0 Torridge and West Devon South West Conservatives
32 39 4 0 0 6 16 2 Dewsbury Yorkshire and The Humber Conservatives
22 46 5 0 0 0 23 2 Don Valley Yorkshire and The Humber Labour
19 52 7 0 0 0 18 1 Doncaster Central Yorkshire and The Humber Labour
15 59 3 0 0 2 20 1 Doncaster North Yorkshire and The Humber Labour
39 9 33 0 0 4 15 0 Mid Dorset and North Poole South West Liberal Democrats
52 9 18 0 0 5 15 0 North Dorset South West Conservatives
40 30 6 0 0 7 14 3 South Dorset South West Conservatives
47 11 24 0 0 6 12 0 West Dorset South West Conservatives
39 33 3 0 0 4 19 0 Dover South East Conservatives
29 41 3 0 0 2 25 1 Dudley North West Midlands Labour
38 35 4 0 0 4 19 0 Dudley South West Midlands Conservatives
20 58 11 0 0 6 4 1 Dulwich and West Norwood London Labour
29 29 2 35 0 0 4 0 Dumfries and Galloway Scotland Labour
33 18 5 38 0 2 3 0 Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale Scotland Conservatives
10 16 31 39 0 1 1 0 East Dunbartonshire Scotland Liberal Democrats
6 36 2 51 0 0 0 1 West Dunbartonshire Scotland Labour
9 18 3 66 0 1 0 1 Dundee East Scotland SNP
7 25 3 61 0 3 0 0 Dundee West Scotland Labour
6 36 21 33 0 2 0 0 Dunfermline and West Fife Scotland Labour
14 56 16 0 0 6 7 1 City of Durham North East Labour
20 55 6 0 0 3 14 0 North Durham North East Labour
20 53 8 0 0 3 14 0 North West Durham North East Labour
18 15 6 0 46 2 11 2 Dwyfor Meirionnydd Wales Plaid Cymru
37 39 12 0 0 6 5 1 Ealing Central and Acton London Conservatives
26 56 6 0 0 3 8 1 Ealing North London Labour
22 58 8 0 0 4 8 1 Ealing, Southall London Labour
13 65 4 0 0 3 13 2 Easington North East Labour
12 70 6 0 0 3 7 1 East Ham London Labour
10 35 2 49 0 0 2 0 East Kilbride, Strathaven and Lesmahagow Scotland Labour
16 34 3 42 0 2 2 1 East Lothian Scotland Labour
27 7 49 0 0 3 12 1 Eastbourne South East Liberal Democrats
29 12 41 0 0 3 15 1 Eastleigh South East Liberal Democrats
47 26 9 0 0 3 13 1 Eddisbury North West Conservatives
8 29 4 52 0 6 1 0 Edinburgh East Scotland Labour
14 29 7 43 0 6 1 0 Edinburgh North and Leith Scotland Labour
16 32 8 38 0 4 1 1 Edinburgh South Scotland Labour
20 27 5 40 0 6 2 0 Edinburgh South West Scotland Labour
18 21 18 38 0 3 2 0 Edinburgh West Scotland Liberal Democrats
23 59 3 0 0 2 11 1 Edmonton London Labour
29 51 5 0 0 3 11 1 Ellesmere Port and Neston North West Labour
41 37 6 0 0 3 12 0 Elmet and Rothwell Yorkshire and The Humber Conservatives
31 48 4 0 0 4 13 0 Eltham London Labour
39 43 3 0 0 4 10 2 Enfield North London Conservatives
45 34 5 0 0 4 11 0 Enfield, Southgate London Conservatives
52 17 10 0 0 5 16 1 Epping Forest East of England Conservatives
55 16 12 0 0 4 12 1 Epsom and Ewell South East Conservatives
35 39 5 0 0 4 15 0 Erewash East Midlands Conservatives
26 53 4 0 0 2 14 2 Erith and Thamesmead London Labour
61 15 13 0 0 3 8 1 Esher and Walton South East Conservatives
28 48 7 0 0 8 8 1 Exeter South West Labour
8 25 2 61 0 0 2 0 Falkirk Scotland Labour
50 18 12 0 0 6 14 1 Fareham South East Conservatives
49 18 10 0 0 4 19 1 Faversham and Mid Kent South East Conservatives
27 49 7 0 0 3 13 0 Feltham and Heston London Labour
14 10 29 44 0 1 0 0 North East Fife Scotland Liberal Democrats
41 30 10 0 0 6 12 0 Filton and Bradley Stoke South West Conservatives
41 43 6 0 0 5 5 0 Finchley and Golders Green London Conservatives
43 13 14 0 0 4 24 1 Folkestone and Hythe South East Conservatives
42 28 7 0 0 4 18 0 Forest of Dean South West Conservatives
49 23 8 0 0 4 14 2 Fylde North West Conservatives
46 20 12 0 0 3 17 2 Gainsborough East Midlands Conservatives
12 63 6 0 0 4 14 0 Garston and Halewood North West Labour
15 58 7 0 0 5 14 0 Gateshead North East Labour
31 48 5 0 0 4 11 0 Gedling East Midlands Labour
40 30 6 0 0 4 19 1 Gillingham and Rainham South East Conservatives
6 34 3 48 0 5 2 1 Glasgow Central Scotland Labour
4 37 1 53 0 1 3 1 Glasgow East Scotland Labour
5 32 5 48 0 9 1 1 Glasgow North Scotland Labour
5 45 1 42 0 3 0 1 Glasgow North East Scotland Labour
7 37 3 47 0 4 0 1 Glasgow North West Scotland Labour
9 33 2 50 0 3 0 1 Glasgow South Scotland Labour
5 33 2 56 0 1 2 0 Glasgow South West Scotland Labour
6 41 3 47 0 0 0 0 Glenrothes Scotland Labour
39 36 8 0 0 4 12 1 Gloucester South West Conservatives
13 12 28 43 0 0 2 0 Gordon Scotland Liberal Democrats
47 21 10 0 0 5 16 1 Gosport South East Conservatives
26 40 9 0 10 3 11 1 Gower Wales Labour
47 21 10 0 0 3 18 1 Grantham and Stamford East Midlands Conservatives
41 27 4 0 0 3 25 0 Gravesham South East Conservatives
23 42 5 0 0 3 24 2 Great Grimsby Yorkshire and The Humber Labour
35 33 2 0 0 4 24 1 Great Yarmouth East of England Conservatives
22 54 7 0 0 6 10 1 Greenwich and Woolwich London Labour
52 9 26 0 0 5 7 1 Guildford South East Conservatives
12 65 8 0 0 10 4 1 Hackney North and Stoke Newington London Labour
13 63 11 0 0 7 5 2 Hackney South and Shoreditch London Labour
38 39 4 0 0 3 15 0 Halesowen and Rowley Regis West Midlands Conservatives
28 44 6 0 0 5 15 2 Halifax Yorkshire and The Humber Labour
45 23 12 0 0 6 13 1 Haltemprice and Howden Yorkshire and The Humber Conservatives
16 62 3 0 0 3 15 1 Halton North West Labour
34 50 5 0 0 6 5 1 Hammersmith London Labour
56 12 18 0 0 4 11 0 East Hampshire South East Conservatives
59 14 14 0 0 3 10 1 North East Hampshire South East Conservatives
50 15 17 0 0 4 15 0 North West Hampshire South East Conservatives
32 43 13 0 0 8 3 1 Hampstead and Kilburn London Labour
48 18 20 0 0 3 10 0 Harborough East Midlands Conservatives
43 34 4 0 0 3 16 1 Harlow East of England Conservatives
44 11 26 0 0 7 11 0 Harrogate and Knaresborough Yorkshire and The Humber Conservatives
40 42 6 0 0 2 9 1 Harrow East London Conservatives
30 50 9 0 0 3 7 1 Harrow West London Labour
25 46 4 0 0 3 20 2 Hartlepool North East Labour
40 24 12 0 0 6 18 0 Harwich and North Essex East of England Conservatives
36 40 5 0 0 5 14 0 Hastings and Rye South East Conservatives
44 23 9 0 0 5 18 0 Havant South East Conservatives
24 53 2 0 0 3 17 0 Hayes and Harlington London Labour
30 18 37 0 0 4 11 0 Hazel Grove North West Liberal Democrats
47 24 9 0 0 6 13 1 Hemel Hempstead East of England Conservatives
18 58 3 0 0 0 17 1 Hemsworth Yorkshire and The Humber Labour
38 47 5 0 0 3 7 0 Hendon London Conservatives
54 15 14 0 0 6 11 0 Henley South East Conservatives
46 12 23 0 0 5 13 0 Hereford and South Herefordshire West Midlands Conservatives
50 11 20 0 0 5 12 0 North Herefordshire West Midlands Conservatives
52 19 12 0 0 5 12 0 Hertford and Stortford East of England Conservatives
49 20 12 0 0 6 12 0 North East Hertfordshire East of England Conservatives
50 15 18 0 0 5 11 1 South West Hertfordshire East of England Conservatives
52 24 7 0 0 0 12 0 Hertsmere East of England Conservatives
48 25 11 0 0 4 10 0 Hexham North East Conservatives
22 47 7 0 0 4 19 0 Heywood and Middleton North West Labour
39 37 7 0 0 5 10 0 High Peak East Midlands Conservatives
52 19 14 0 0 6 8 0 Hitchin and Harpenden East of England Conservatives
21 47 15 0 0 13 3 1 Holborn and St Pancras London Labour
45 25 4 0 0 2 23 1 Hornchurch and Upminster London Conservatives
14 38 37 0 0 7 3 1 Hornsey and Wood Green London Liberal Democrats
51 11 21 0 0 4 12 1 Horsham South East Conservatives
20 58 3 0 0 3 15 0 Houghton and Sunderland South North East Labour
36 42 5 0 0 9 6 1 Hove South East Conservatives
21 47 9 0 0 8 13 1 Huddersfield Yorkshire and The Humber Labour
12 54 6 0 0 3 23 2 Kingston upon Hull East Yorkshire and The Humber Labour
10 52 14 0 0 6 16 2 Kingston upon Hull North Yorkshire and The Humber Labour
15 47 9 0 0 4 23 2 Kingston upon Hull West and Hessle Yorkshire and The Humber Labour
46 16 19 0 0 4 15 0 Huntingdon East of England Conservatives
27 47 3 0 0 5 17 0 Hyndburn North West Labour
41 39 5 0 0 3 11 1 Ilford North London Conservatives
22 55 10 0 0 3 9 0 Ilford South London Labour
9 35 3 49 0 0 3 0 Inverclyde Scotland Labour
8 13 24 49 0 1 3 1 Inverness, Nairn, Badenoch and Strathspey Scotland Liberal Democrats
35 37 7 0 0 6 15 0 Ipswich East of England Conservatives
39 15 13 0 0 6 24 2 Isle of Wight South East Conservatives
14 59 13 0 0 9 4 0 Islington North London Labour
21 46 13 0 0 13 6 1 Islington South and Finsbury London Labour
12 51 3 0 17 2 14 2 Islwyn Wales Labour
19 58 4 0 0 3 14 1 Jarrow North East Labour
35 39 5 0 0 3 16 0 Keighley Yorkshire and The Humber Conservatives
50 19 14 0 0 7 9 1 Kenilworth and Southam West Midlands Conservatives
52 29 7 0 0 6 6 1 Kensington London Conservatives
44 35 4 0 0 4 13 1 Kettering East Midlands Conservatives
10 32 1 52 0 0 0 0 Kilmarnock and Loudoun Scotland Labour
32 16 40 0 0 5 7 1 Kingston and Surbiton London Liberal Democrats
41 34 5 0 0 5 14 1 Kingswood South West Conservatives
8 37 2 48 0 0 2 0 Kirkcaldy and Cowdenbeath Scotland Labour
7 73 3 0 0 2 14 0 Knowsley North West Labour
11 29 3 53 0 0 3 0 Lanark and Hamilton East Scotland Labour
28 52 3 0 0 4 13 1 West Lancashire North West Labour
33 43 6 0 0 8 9 1 Lancaster and Fleetwood North West Conservatives
16 56 6 0 0 8 12 2 Leeds Central Yorkshire and The Humber Labour
17 58 5 0 0 4 15 0 Leeds East Yorkshire and The Humber Labour
26 50 7 0 0 9 7 1 Leeds North East Yorkshire and The Humber Labour
20 32 33 0 0 8 6 1 Leeds North West Yorkshire and The Humber Liberal Democrats
16 56 7 0 0 8 12 2 Leeds West Yorkshire and The Humber Labour
18 57 8 0 0 3 12 1 Leicester East East Midlands Labour
16 55 12 0 0 7 8 3 Leicester South East Midlands Labour
22 49 8 0 0 5 13 3 Leicester West East Midlands Labour
44 32 6 0 0 3 14 0 North West Leicestershire East Midlands Conservatives
47 26 10 0 0 0 13 0 South Leicestershire East Midlands Conservatives
19 54 5 0 0 0 17 2 Leigh North West Labour
31 9 41 0 0 6 11 0 Lewes South East Liberal Democrats
13 62 13 0 0 6 6 1 Lewisham, Deptford London Labour
21 50 12 0 0 5 12 1 Lewisham East London Labour
23 52 12 0 0 4 8 1 Lewisham West and Penge London Labour
19 55 13 0 0 4 8 1 Leyton and Wanstead London Labour
51 24 7 0 0 4 14 1 Lichfield West Midlands Conservatives
34 43 5 0 0 0 11 2 Lincoln East Midlands Conservatives
10 32 3 50 0 0 3 1 Linlithgow and East Falkirk Scotland Labour
9 64 7 0 0 10 8 3 Liverpool, Riverside North West Labour
5 72 5 0 0 3 14 1 Liverpool, Walton North West Labour
6 63 14 0 0 5 10 2 Liverpool, Wavertree North West Labour
8 71 3 0 0 3 13 1 Liverpool, West Derby North West Labour
9 30 3 54 0 0 3 0 Livingston Scotland Labour
11 36 2 0 38 2 10 1 Llanelli Wales Labour
43 38 4 0 0 4 11 0 Loughborough East Midlands Conservatives
43 21 8 0 0 3 24 2 Louth and Horncastle East Midlands Conservatives
49 11 18 0 0 5 16 0 Ludlow West Midlands Conservatives
25 52 5 0 0 3 14 0 Luton North East of England Labour
24 42 13 0 0 5 16 1 Luton South East of England Labour
46 27 11 0 0 4 10 0 Macclesfield North West Conservatives
57 10 20 0 0 4 9 1 Maidenhead South East Conservatives
44 14 23 0 0 4 14 1 Maidstone and The Weald South East Conservatives
16 56 5 0 0 3 19 0 Makerfield North West Labour
52 14 8 0 0 4 21 1 Maldon East of England Conservatives
10 60 11 0 0 9 8 2 Manchester Central North West Labour
8 60 14 0 0 9 6 2 Manchester, Gorton North West Labour
9 52 23 0 0 12 3 1 Manchester, Withington North West Liberal Democrats
22 48 6 0 0 4 19 2 Mansfield East Midlands Labour
51 9 23 0 0 4 13 0 Meon Valley South East Conservatives
48 24 7 0 0 4 16 1 Meriden West Midlands Conservatives
6 50 14 0 9 2 17 2 Merthyr Tydfil and Rhymney Wales Labour
18 54 5 0 0 5 16 0 Middlesbrough North East Labour
32 46 4 0 0 4 13 0 Middlesbrough South and East Cleveland North East Labour
8 27 5 54 0 2 2 0 Midlothian Scotland Labour
41 27 13 0 0 5 13 1 Milton Keynes North South East Conservatives
38 37 8 0 0 5 11 2 Milton Keynes South South East Conservatives
22 62 5 0 0 2 8 1 Mitcham and Morden London Labour
53 10 23 0 0 4 10 0 Mole Valley South East Conservatives
45 25 8 0 7 3 11 0 Monmouth Wales Conservatives
36 9 31 0 8 2 12 0 Montgomeryshire Wales Conservatives
19 12 4 59 0 1 3 0 Moray Scotland SNP
37 41 5 0 0 4 12 1 Morecambe and Lunesdale North West Conservatives
29 42 5 0 0 3 19 2 Morley and Outwood Yorkshire and The Humber Labour
6 37 1 51 0 0 3 0 Motherwell and Wishaw Scotland Labour
2 9 1 87 0 0 0 1 Na h-Eileanan an Iar Scotland SNP
9 38 5 0 33 2 11 0 Neath Wales Labour
49 13 16 0 0 4 17 0 New Forest East South East Conservatives
52 13 13 0 0 5 17 0 New Forest West South East Conservatives
48 25 7 0 0 3 16 1 Newark East Midlands Conservatives
53 7 25 0 0 3 12 1 Newbury South East Conservatives
27 45 6 0 0 5 16 1 Newcastle-under-Lyme West Midlands Labour
18 53 7 0 0 7 14 0 Newcastle upon Tyne Central North East Labour
15 54 12 0 0 11 7 2 Newcastle upon Tyne East North East Labour
18 51 14 0 0 5 10 1 Newcastle upon Tyne North North East Labour
21 46 12 0 4 3 13 1 Newport East Wales Labour
27 44 5 0 7 3 13 0 Newport West Wales Labour
44 12 21 0 0 7 15 1 Newton Abbot South West Conservatives
43 21 10 0 0 5 20 0 Mid Norfolk East of England Conservatives
25 10 43 0 0 5 16 0 North Norfolk East of England Liberal Democrats
45 17 11 0 0 5 20 0 North West Norfolk East of England Conservatives
43 17 19 0 0 5 16 0 South Norfolk East of England Conservatives
40 21 12 0 0 4 23 0 South West Norfolk East of England Conservatives
17 56 4 0 0 0 19 0 Normanton, Pontefract and Castleford Yorkshire and The Humber Labour
35 36 10 0 0 4 15 0 Northampton North East Midlands Conservatives
39 30 7 0 0 5 17 1 Northampton South East Midlands Conservatives
54 20 11 0 0 3 11 0 South Northamptonshire East Midlands Conservatives
35 37 6 0 0 8 13 1 Norwich North East of England Conservatives
20 34 13 0 0 22 10 1 Norwich South East of England Liberal Democrats
18 53 8 0 0 9 10 1 Nottingham East East Midlands Labour
20 56 5 0 0 4 14 1 Nottingham North East Midlands Labour
25 47 9 0 0 8 9 1 Nottingham South East Midlands Labour
36 40 3 0 0 7 13 1 Nuneaton West Midlands Conservatives
15 26 3 51 0 0 2 0 Ochil and South Perthshire Scotland Labour
12 54 5 0 15 2 11 1 Ogmore Wales Labour
50 23 4 0 0 3 19 1 Old Bexley and Sidcup London Conservatives
21 39 14 0 0 3 21 0 Oldham East and Saddleworth North West Labour
18 53 7 0 0 3 18 0 Oldham West and Royton North West Labour
9 10 46 28 0 0 3 0 Orkney and Shetland Scotland Liberal Democrats
55 14 11 0 0 3 17 0 Orpington London Conservatives
15 51 19 0 0 10 5 1 Oxford East South East Labour
40 17 30 0 0 6 7 0 Oxford West and Abingdon South East Conservatives
12 38 3 44 0 2 0 0 Paisley and Renfrewshire North Scotland Labour
7 36 1 51 0 0 0 1 Paisley and Renfrewshire South Scotland Labour
39 36 9 0 0 4 12 0 Pendle North West Conservatives
23 45 8 0 0 0 20 1 Penistone and Stocksbridge Yorkshire and The Humber Labour
49 18 14 0 0 3 15 0 Penrith and The Border North West Conservatives
22 11 3 60 0 2 2 1 Perth and North Perthshire Scotland SNP
33 33 9 0 0 4 18 3 Peterborough East of England Conservatives
29 40 5 0 0 3 22 1 Plymouth, Moor View South West Labour
30 37 5 0 0 11 16 1 Plymouth, Sutton and Devonport South West Conservatives
12 43 12 0 16 4 11 1 Pontypridd Wales Labour
47 17 12 0 0 5 19 1 Poole South West Conservatives
32 45 6 0 0 6 9 2 Poplar and Limehouse London Labour
39 29 7 0 0 4 19 1 Portsmouth North South East Conservatives
31 21 27 0 0 7 12 1 Portsmouth South South East Liberal Democrats
37 29 4 0 13 3 12 2 Preseli Pembrokeshire Wales Conservatives
17 56 8 0 0 6 11 0 Preston North West Labour
40 40 6 0 0 5 8 0 Pudsey Yorkshire and The Humber Conservatives
51 33 6 0 0 6 4 1 Putney London Conservatives
53 16 6 0 0 3 21 1 Rayleigh and Wickford East of England Conservatives
41 28 12 0 0 10 8 0 Reading East South East Conservatives
42 32 8 0 0 4 12 1 Reading West South East Conservatives
15 45 19 0 0 3 17 1 Redcar North East Liberal Democrats
41 34 6 0 0 4 13 2 Redditch West Midlands Conservatives
54 16 13 0 0 6 11 0 Reigate South East Conservatives
23 32 2 40 0 0 1 0 East Renfrewshire Scotland Labour
5 52 3 0 26 3 10 0 Rhondda Wales Labour
49 26 8 0 0 3 14 1 Ribble Valley North West Conservatives
53 20 7 0 0 4 15 1 Richmond (Yorks) Yorkshire and The Humber Conservatives
52 11 27 0 0 6 5 0 Richmond Park London Conservatives
14 44 21 0 0 4 15 2 Rochdale North West Labour
36 26 4 0 0 5 30 1 Rochester and Strood South East Conservatives
43 24 7 0 0 6 19 0 Rochford and Southend East East of England Conservatives
49 22 3 0 0 2 23 0 Romford London Conservatives
48 11 25 0 0 4 11 0 Romsey and Southampton North South East Conservatives
7 8 35 45 0 3 2 0 Ross, Skye and Lochaber Scotland Liberal Democrats
41 41 4 0 0 3 10 1 Rossendale and Darwen North West Conservatives
21 46 5 0 0 0 25 1 Rother Valley Yorkshire and The Humber Labour
12 52 5 0 0 0 26 3 Rotherham Yorkshire and The Humber Labour
41 34 7 0 0 6 12 1 Rugby West Midlands Conservatives
54 24 7 0 0 3 11 1 Ruislip, Northwood and Pinner London Conservatives
54 16 11 0 0 4 13 0 Runnymede and Weybridge South East Conservatives
48 26 13 0 0 5 8 0 Rushcliffe East Midlands Conservatives
8 43 3 42 0 0 2 0 Rutherglen and Hamilton West Scotland Labour
50 18 16 0 0 3 13 1 Rutland and Melton East Midlands Conservatives
51 14 20 0 0 3 11 1 Saffron Walden East of England Conservatives
39 22 23 0 0 7 9 0 St Albans East of England Conservatives
33 11 30 0 0 5 17 4 St Austell and Newquay South West Liberal Democrats
17 60 6 0 0 2 14 0 St Helens North North West Labour
14 59 7 0 0 4 15 0 St Helens South and Whiston North West Labour
32 11 38 0 0 6 11 2 St Ives South West Liberal Democrats
19 50 7 0 0 5 16 2 Salford and Eccles North West Labour
49 12 21 0 0 5 12 1 Salisbury South West Conservatives
36 33 7 0 0 6 15 2 Scarborough and Whitby Yorkshire and The Humber Conservatives
25 46 5 0 0 4 18 1 Scunthorpe Yorkshire and The Humber Labour
24 53 6 0 0 3 13 0 Sedgefield North East Labour
27 48 6 0 0 4 13 0 Sefton Central North West Labour
46 31 7 0 0 3 12 1 Selby and Ainsty Yorkshire and The Humber Conservatives
57 17 10 0 0 4 11 0 Sevenoaks South East Conservatives
10 58 10 0 0 3 17 2 Sheffield, Brightside and Hillsborough East Midlands Labour
7 52 17 0 0 14 5 5 Sheffield Central Yorkshire and The Humber Labour
16 34 37 0 0 5 7 1 Sheffield, Hallam Yorkshire and The Humber Liberal Democrats
13 52 13 0 0 5 15 2 Sheffield, Heeley Yorkshire and The Humber Labour
13 52 10 0 0 4 18 3 Sheffield South East Yorkshire and The Humber Labour
36 43 4 0 0 3 13 1 Sherwood East Midlands Conservatives
40 34 7 0 0 7 11 1 Shipley Yorkshire and The Humber Conservatives
40 28 11 0 0 7 14 1 Shrewsbury and Atcham West Midlands Conservatives
45 21 9 0 0 6 17 0 North Shropshire West Midlands Conservatives
41 24 4 0 0 3 27 2 Sittingbourne and Sheppey South East Conservatives
47 15 19 0 0 3 14 0 Skipton and Ripon Yorkshire and The Humber Conservatives
52 22 9 0 0 0 13 1 Sleaford and North Hykeham East Midlands Conservatives
29 48 6 0 0 3 14 0 Slough South East Labour
38 13 29 0 0 7 13 1 Solihull West Midlands Liberal Democrats
47 16 19 0 0 4 13 0 North Somerset South West Conservatives
42 30 9 0 0 8 10 0 North East Somerset South West Conservatives
43 8 29 0 0 6 13 1 Somerton and Frome South West Liberal Democrats
55 16 6 0 0 2 20 0 South Holland and The Deepings East Midlands Conservatives
40 38 7 0 0 0 12 0 South Ribble North West Conservatives
19 56 3 0 0 4 17 1 South Shields North East Labour
31 41 7 0 0 5 16 1 Southampton, Itchen South East Labour
25 45 7 0 0 7 12 3 Southampton, Test South East Labour
43 18 13 0 0 6 18 1 Southend West East of England Conservatives
28 15 39 0 0 3 14 1 Southport North West Liberal Democrats
47 18 10 0 0 3 19 3 Spelthorne South East Conservatives
41 35 5 0 0 6 12 2 Stafford West Midlands Conservatives
43 31 6 0 0 3 16 0 Staffordshire Moorlands West Midlands Conservatives
52 22 4 0 0 3 17 0 South Staffordshire West Midlands Conservatives
27 47 5 0 0 4 16 0 Stalybridge and Hyde North West Labour
38 38 7 0 0 3 13 0 Stevenage East of England Conservatives
19 29 3 45 0 3 0 0 Stirling Scotland Labour
22 53 9 0 0 6 9 1 Stockport North West Labour
28 50 4 0 0 0 14 1 Stockton North North East Labour
41 42 3 0 0 2 9 3 Stockton South North East Conservatives
17 49 9 0 0 5 17 4 Stoke-on-Trent Central West Midlands Labour
19 51 5 0 0 4 19 2 Stoke-on-Trent North West Midlands Labour
23 45 6 0 0 3 23 2 Stoke-on-Trent South West Midlands Labour
46 23 9 0 0 5 16 1 Stone West Midlands Conservatives
39 36 4 0 0 4 16 0 Stourbridge West Midlands Conservatives
51 13 19 0 0 6 10 0 Stratford-on-Avon West Midlands Conservatives
16 53 20 0 0 6 4 1 Streatham London Labour
24 56 6 0 0 5 9 1 Stretford and Urmston North West Labour
34 39 6 0 0 12 9 0 Stroud South West Conservatives
46 20 14 0 0 5 15 1 Central Suffolk and North Ipswich East of England Conservatives
42 20 14 0 0 5 18 0 Suffolk Coastal East of England Conservatives
41 19 18 0 0 5 17 1 South Suffolk East of England Conservatives
46 17 12 0 0 4 20 0 West Suffolk East of England Conservatives
26 51 4 0 0 4 14 1 Sunderland Central North East Labour
55 12 16 0 0 3 13 1 East Surrey South East Conservatives
57 13 13 0 0 3 12 1 Surrey Heath South East Conservatives
63 10 11 0 0 6 9 1 South West Surrey South East Conservatives
52 10 21 0 0 5 11 1 Mid Sussex South East Conservatives
31 10 45 0 0 3 11 0 Sutton and Cheam London Liberal Democrats
50 24 8 0 0 4 13 1 Sutton Coldfield West Midlands Conservatives
12 52 6 0 15 0 10 0 Swansea East Wales Labour
17 41 11 0 10 7 13 1 Swansea West Wales Labour
43 30 6 0 0 5 16 0 North Swindon South West Conservatives
38 37 6 0 0 4 14 0 South Swindon South West Conservatives
42 33 6 0 0 3 15 0 Tamworth West Midlands Conservatives
53 22 10 0 0 4 10 0 Tatton North West Conservatives
39 10 32 0 0 7 11 1 Taunton Deane South West Liberal Democrats
30 43 5 0 0 4 18 0 Telford West Midlands Labour
48 18 17 0 0 4 11 0 Tewkesbury South West Conservatives
44 23 7 0 0 4 22 1 North Thanet South East Conservatives
34 27 3 0 0 3 31 2 South Thanet South East Conservatives
49 28 7 0 0 3 12 1 Thirsk and Malton Yorkshire and The Humber Conservatives
26 9 50 0 0 3 11 0 Thornbury and Yate South West Liberal Democrats
31 31 2 0 0 0 33 1 Thurrock East of England Conservatives
48 13 17 0 0 4 17 0 Tiverton and Honiton South West Conservatives
54 17 10 0 0 4 15 0 Tonbridge and Malling South East Conservatives
34 52 5 0 0 5 3 0 Tooting London Labour
32 11 38 0 0 4 15 0 Torbay South West Liberal Democrats
16 43 5 0 16 3 16 2 Torfaen Wales Labour
46 12 21 0 0 8 12 0 Totnes South West Conservatives
12 69 8 0 0 4 5 1 Tottenham London Labour
42 16 20 0 0 9 11 2 Truro and Falmouth South West Conservatives
56 16 11 0 0 5 12 1 Tunbridge Wells South East Conservatives
33 15 42 0 0 4 5 1 Twickenham London Liberal Democrats
32 50 3 0 0 5 9 0 Tynemouth North East Labour
20 57 7 0 0 3 11 1 North Tyneside North East Labour
46 29 5 0 0 4 15 1 Uxbridge and South Ruislip London Conservatives
27 43 3 0 10 0 12 0 Vale of Clwyd Wales Labour
38 32 4 0 13 3 9 1 Vale of Glamorgan Wales Conservatives
21 57 10 0 0 7 5 1 Vauxhall London Labour
25 49 4 0 0 4 17 1 Wakefield Yorkshire and The Humber Labour
22 60 3 0 0 4 10 0 Wallasey North West Labour
28 42 4 0 0 3 22 2 Walsall North West Midlands Labour
27 46 5 0 0 3 16 0 Walsall South West Midlands Labour
12 60 14 0 0 4 9 1 Walthamstow London Labour
17 58 11 0 0 5 9 0 Wansbeck North East Labour
49 17 17 0 0 5 12 0 Wantage South East Conservatives
19 53 5 0 0 4 18 0 Warley West Midlands Labour
23 50 6 0 0 4 16 0 Warrington North North West Labour
33 36 15 0 0 4 12 0 Warrington South North West Conservatives
42 35 7 0 0 7 9 0 Warwick and Leamington West Midlands Conservatives
38 43 2 0 0 3 14 1 North Warwickshire West Midlands Conservatives
20 56 5 0 0 3 15 1 Washington and Sunderland West North East Labour
32 25 29 0 0 4 10 0 Watford East of England Conservatives
31 37 3 0 0 9 18 0 Waveney East of England Conservatives
52 14 16 0 0 5 13 0 Wealden South East Conservatives
35 41 6 0 0 3 14 1 Weaver Vale North West Conservatives
44 29 6 0 0 3 17 0 Wellingborough East Midlands Conservatives
38 12 28 0 0 8 13 1 Wells South West Liberal Democrats
51 24 6 0 0 6 13 1 Welwyn Hatfield East of England Conservatives
13 59 5 0 0 0 19 2 Wentworth and Dearne Yorkshire and The Humber Labour
22 47 4 0 0 3 23 0 West Bromwich East West Midlands Labour
23 46 3 0 0 3 23 0 West Bromwich West West Midlands Labour
14 66 8 0 0 3 7 1 West Ham London Labour
34 50 4 0 0 6 5 1 Westminster North London Labour
30 5 54 0 0 4 7 0 Westmorland and Lonsdale North West Liberal Democrats
44 18 17 0 0 6 14 2 Weston-Super-Mare South West Conservatives
19 53 4 0 0 2 21 2 Wigan North West Labour
51 11 22 0 0 4 11 1 North Wiltshire South West Conservatives
47 15 16 0 0 4 16 0 South West Wiltshire South West Conservatives
46 29 16 0 0 4 5 0 Wimbledon London Conservatives
47 9 31 0 0 4 7 0 Winchester South East Conservatives
59 12 14 0 0 4 10 1 Windsor South East Conservatives
31 51 5 0 0 4 10 0 Wirral South North West Labour
39 45 4 0 0 0 7 1 Wirral West North West Conservatives
48 20 10 0 0 5 17 0 Witham East of England Conservatives
60 16 5 0 0 6 11 1 Witney South East Conservatives
48 11 28 0 0 3 9 1 Woking South East Conservatives
53 14 20 0 0 5 8 1 Wokingham South East Conservatives
26 44 4 0 0 3 21 0 Wolverhampton North East West Midlands Labour
21 52 5 0 0 3 18 0 Wolverhampton South East West Midlands Labour
35 42 5 0 0 4 13 1 Wolverhampton South West West Midlands Conservatives
40 36 5 0 0 6 12 2 Worcester West Midlands Conservatives
49 20 12 0 0 4 14 0 Mid Worcestershire West Midlands Conservatives
45 11 26 0 0 6 12 0 West Worcestershire West Midlands Conservatives
28 49 4 0 0 3 16 1 Workington North West Labour
26 48 4 0 0 3 19 1 Worsley and Eccles South North West Labour
45 21 12 0 0 6 14 1 East Worthing and Shoreham South East Conservatives
46 15 17 0 0 6 15 0 Worthing West South East Conservatives
44 29 6 0 0 4 17 0 The Wrekin West Midlands Conservatives
21 41 10 0 9 2 16 1 Wrexham Wales Labour
49 21 14 0 0 4 11 1 Wycombe South East Conservatives
48 24 11 0 0 3 13 0 Wyre and Preston North North West Conservatives
40 19 7 0 0 5 20 10 Wyre Forest West Midlands Conservatives
21 54 7 0 0 4 11 2 Wythenshawe and Sale East North West Labour
30 9 42 0 0 4 13 0 Yeovil South West Liberal Democrats
18 31 2 0 34 0 12 1 Ynys Mon Wales Labour
22 49 9 0 0 11 7 2 York Central Yorkshire and The Humber Labour
40 26 19 0 0 5 9 0 York Outer Yorkshire and The Humber Conservatives
40 26 8 0 0 6 19 1 East Yorkshire Yorkshire and The Humber Conservatives